Jan 19, 2011

Tak gira pun

如果我们是朋友的话 还可以多寒暄问暖几句都不会冒昧

问陌生人借钱奇怪吧 在陌生人面前哭很奇怪吧 换成朋友却不会 
因为朋友关心帮忙是nature-- 很自然This concept had been built-in ma mind since alla was very young

Will do anything just for you frens boundenly
so long as ur heart is open
share like this
y does God created abundance of peps?
Cuz peps juz unable to live individually
and settle everythings personally without any helps.
If u did, that's not LIVE lo
Just sharing. Peace.
Going to meet suet wen tonight as she's going to NewZealand soon
Wish you good night!

Jan 17, 2011

Chattime like this


下班后的约会 有时也很窝心


看看这些雪花冰 哇。。。

新加坡上年纪的uncle aunty最喜欢得空得空来坐一天
side step abit, THE TOURISTS damn nice!! Should Hav support!! so long as got Johhny Depp

现在pancake也在这边上班 她应该会很快喜欢上这个地方

芒果 榴莲 香的喂


不同就是雪花冰的冰是有flavouring的 不过刨冰没有哦 了不了?


朋友约到的话 这边就例外喇!!

味香园 Traditional Dessert
连装潢都是早期英式的 有爱 <3
Lucky Chinatown的麦当劳转角就是了

久违的桌球 退步很多啊
要去上课啦 拜

Jan 2, 2011

Happy New Year

2011 comes with blink of an eye,
Had an unforgetable bubbles dance cd party in Clarke Quay with unforgetable buddies
 like KOK, MOTO, PANCAKE, ZF...badly Ms.Pig not here.
I can’t wait to go back ma KL home swt home. 
  CNY comes faster pls!!   

This morn when checking mail, Mr.OXX amazed me wif these group of photo

 Ma name taken place of half a wishing ball, it's floating into Singapore's River of Hope--Marina Bay now. Guess OXX perpared it earlier & wait until such special day to show it to me? The 1st of 2011. Hah... Anyway, buddies touched my heart easily...

I really cant wait to go home!! again ahaz... Thanks ma fren!!
For doing tis =)
Damn it drived ma tears out. LOL


Looking backward a bit, 2010 was enriched, with all i wanted!!
1. Started to feed family
2. Quited travel industry whr changed ma life
3. Started college life
4. Joined a famous property company--my dream one 
5. Spent more great time with buddies, ex-colleagues really meant alots to me
6. Started online biz

The wish listing for 2011 had ady in ma heart,
i wana write myself a letter and send to one year later me.
Good idea huh? yea i think so Xp
Tell u a secret, thng come true when u believe it!! Shh...don't tel others kay...promise @.@
Nite peps!!